Pre-opening 23/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheat+1 €/t+4 cents
Corninchangéinchangé
Rapeseed+ 1 €/t
Soybean+4 cents
Indexes 23/10/2026
€/$1,1193 $
Oil WTI99,47 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26234,00-0,75
Mars 27234,25-0,25
Mai 27233,75-0,50
Sept. 27225,50+0,00
Déc. 27231,50+0,25
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26283,75+0,00
Mars 27265,25+0,25
Juin 27262,25-0,50
Août 27261,50-0,75
Nov. 27226,50+0,25
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26511,75+14,75
Févr. 27549,50+2,75
Mai 27551,25+1,50
Août 27530,50+2,50
Nov. 27533,50+2,25

23/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 3009 lots
LotsTypeStrike
200Call Déc. 26235,00
440Call Déc. 26240,00
210Call Déc. 26245,00
40Call Déc. 26250,00
400Call Déc. 26255,00
50Call Déc. 26270,00
20Call Mars 27234,00
3Call Mars 27240,00
50Call Mars 27250,00
50Call Mars 27260,00
4Call Mai 27234,00
2Call Mai 27235,00
25Call Mai 27250,00
10Call Sept. 27225,00
50Call Sept. 27320,00
30Call Déc. 27245,00
50Put Déc. 26190,00
1000Put Déc. 26210,00
1Put Déc. 26211,00
210Put Déc. 26225,00
50Put Déc. 26230,00
50Put Mars 27225,00
5Put Mars 27234,00
4Put Mars 27247,00
25Put Mai 27224,00
30Put Déc. 27225,00
Corn (€/t) : 2 lots
LotsTypeStrike
2Call Mars 27265,00
Rapeseed (€/t) : 13 lots
LotsTypeStrike
2Call Févr. 27560,00
1Call Août 27600,00
10Put Févr. 27545,00

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26624,7500+0,7500
Mars 27637,7500+0,0000
Mai 27644,7500-0,7500
Juil. 27649,0000-1,2500
Sept. 27657,5000-1,2500
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26460,5000-3,7500
Mars 27474,2500-3,7500
Mai 27482,5000-3,5000
Juil. 27489,2500-3,7500
Sept. 27485,2500-3,5000
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261253,0000+4,2500
Janv. 271264,7500+4,5000
Mars 271271,5000+5,2500
Mai 271278,7500+5,7500
Juil. 271284,0000+5,7500
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26347,3000-0,9000
Janv. 27345,4000-0,3000
Mars 27344,3000+0,6000
Mai 27345,7000+1,0000
Juil. 27348,9000+1,1000
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2666,7400+0,0700
Janv. 2766,9500+0,0800
Mars 2767,2000+0,1200
Mai 2767,4400+0,1400
Juil. 2767,4500+0,1500

26/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis295,00+0,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis283,00-1,50
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis272,00-4,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis211,50+2,00
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis240,00+3,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest551,50+3,00
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest620,00+0,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis232,50+0,00
Analysis 23/10/2026

European market

The European grain market tried yesterday to digest the very strong downward pressure seen the previous day. While prices erased part of their risk premium linked to the conflict between Russia and Ukraine on hopes of progress toward peace negotiations, the situation remains extremely difficult on the ground, with strikes continuing on both sides.

European prices benefited yesterday from a drop in the euro/dollar below 1.1200 throughout the afternoon. Beyond the macroeconomic risks linked to energy prices, the euro is suffering from concerns over France’s public finances. The yield on the 10-year French OAT exceeded the highly symbolic 5 % threshold yesterday for the first time in 24 years. Investors are questioning France’s ability to reduce its deficit in a tense political and social environment and amid expectations of a sovereign rating downgrade this Friday.

In the Middle East, tensions remain high and the possibility of renewed attacks between the United States and Iran continues to fuel discussions. Oil reflects these concerns, returning to 100 $/barrel in New York. This trend is providing underlying support to the vegetable oil sector and, more broadly, the oilseed complex. Soybeans, palm oil, canola and rapeseed all closed sharply higher yesterday on their respective futures markets in Chicago, Kuala Lumpur, Winnipeg and Paris.

While rapeseed gained +7 €/t at yesterday evening’s close to reach 547.25 €/t on the Euronext Feb 27 contract, the rebound in wheat was more limited. The Dec 26 wheat contract closed up +1.5 €/t at 234.25 €/t. It had to contend with a Chicago wheat market that remains under downward pressure.

Corn stood out as the only product to close lower yesterday on Euronext, falling by -3.25 €/t to 265.25 €/t on the Mar 27 contract, amid demand rationing and arbitrage against wheat, which became significantly more competitive in animal feed following its sharp decline the previous day.

American market

Chicago saw a two-speed market yesterday. On one side, the soybean complex remained firm, supported by fund buying amid a rise in oil prices to 100 $/barrel in New York and gains across the entire oilseed sector. Soybeans also drew support from the strong pace of recent U.S. sales to China. The USDA yesterday reported a massive weekly export sales figure of 2.841 mn t of soybeans.

On the other side, grains remained under downward pressure, with funds continuing to sell. Wheat declined further as the market reacted negatively to disappointing U.S. weekly export sales, which fell to their lowest level in six weeks at just 240,000 t, according to the USDA yesterday. Corn also moved lower amid ongoing harvest pressure, although losses were more limited thanks to weekly export figures that increased and exceeded expectations, reaching 1.527 mn t.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services