Pre-opening 29/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheatinchangé+1 cent
Corn+1 €/t+ 1 cent
Rapeseed- 1 €/t
Soybean- 7 cents
Indexes 29/10/2026
€/$1,1130 $
Oil WTI102,78 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26227,00+0,00
Mars 27226,00+0,25
Mai 27226,50+0,25
Sept. 27221,50+0,75
Déc. 27227,50+0,25
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26308,75+20,75
Mars 27259,25-0,25
Juin 27256,25-1,00
Août 27255,50-1,25
Nov. 27225,00-1,25
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26528,75+0,50
Févr. 27553,50+0,50
Mai 27554,75+0,75
Août 27532,50+0,75
Nov. 27535,50+0,75

29/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 4760 lots
LotsTypeStrike
7Call Déc. 26223,00
164Call Déc. 26230,00
20Call Déc. 26238,00
170Call Déc. 26240,00
5Call Déc. 26244,00
5Call Déc. 26246,00
5Call Mars 27225,00
400Call Mars 27250,00
400Call Mars 27270,00
896Call Mai 27225,00
5Call Mai 27227,00
4Call Mai 27250,00
896Call Mai 27255,00
1Call Sept. 27235,00
1Call Sept. 27240,00
200Put Déc. 26210,00
20Put Déc. 26216,00
100Put Déc. 26219,00
250Put Déc. 26220,00
100Put Déc. 26227,00
50Put Déc. 26234,00
100Put Mars 27216,00
5Put Mars 27225,00
50Put Mars 27226,00
5Put Mars 27238,00
896Put Mai 27205,00
5Put Mai 27227,00
Corn (€/t) : 300 lots
LotsTypeStrike
300Call Mars 27260,00
Rapeseed (€/t) : 356 lots
LotsTypeStrike
6Call Févr. 27560,00
100Call Févr. 27600,00
100Call Mai 27580,00
50Put Août 27490,00
50Put Août 27515,00
50Put Août 27520,00

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26599,00+4,25
Mars 27613,25+3,50
Mai 27620,50+1,75
Juil. 27626,25+0,50
Sept. 27636,50+0,25
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26451,75-0,50
Mars 27465,00-0,50
Mai 27472,75+0,00
Juil. 27479,00+0,00
Sept. 27475,50-0,50
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261224,50-4,00
Janv. 271238,00-3,50
Mars 271246,00-3,25
Mai 271254,50-2,50
Juil. 271260,75-1,50
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26335,70-6,50
Janv. 27334,80-5,10
Mars 27334,70-3,90
Mai 27337,10-3,10
Juil. 27340,70-2,60
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2665,56+0,13
Janv. 2765,82+0,11
Mars 2766,22+0,10
Mai 2766,56+0,07
Juil. 2766,62+0,12
European FOB Dutch Mill Raspeseed Oil (Argus) (€/t)
Oct. 261255,00+8,00
Nov. 261320,00-9,50
Déc. 261295,00-3,00
Janv. 271255,50-2,50
Févr. 271230,00+0,50
Black Sea Wheat (CVB) Financially Settled (Argus) ($/t)
Déc. 26277,00-2,00
Mars 27282,00-2,00
Mai 27285,75-0,50
Juil. 27277,00+0,25
Sept. 27280,50+0,25

30/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis295,00+0,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis277,00-4,00
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis266,00-6,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis207,50+1,00
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis237,00+1,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest555,50+0,50
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest613,00-7,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis225,00+0,00
Analysis 29/10/2026

European market

Once again, geopolitics was in the spotlight on the grain market yesterday. In addition to the confirmation of an upcoming trilateral negotiation meeting between Ukraine, Russia and the United States in Abu Dhabi, market participants reacted yesterday to Russia’s authorization for grain vessels to leave the Sea of Azov until November 15. It should be recalled that Russia’s closure of the Kerch Strait on July 10 was one of the first factors behind the bullish momentum seen in the wheat market over recent months.

The situation in the Black Sea remains very unclear. Nevertheless, optimism surrounding a hypothetical resumption of flows is dominating the market and continues to erode the risk premium embedded in wheat prices on Euronext and Chicago.

Euronext Dec 26 wheat therefore fell to a new low not seen since early July at 223 €/t before closing at 227 €/t, ultimately limiting the decline to -1.50 €/t. Corn, dragged down by wheat and sensitive to any hypothetical resumption of Ukrainian export flows, posted a steeper loss at the close, down -3.75 €/t to 259.50 €/t on the Mar 27 contract.

Rapeseed remains highly volatile. It is caught between the bearish influence of grains and expectations regarding the Black Sea situation on the one hand, and firm crude oil prices on the other. As much as 8 €/t separated yesterday’s high and low on the Euronext Feb 27 contract, which closed slightly higher, up +1.75 €/t.

The Fed meeting concluded yesterday, as expected, with interest rates maintained at last month’s level, with no guidance regarding the future path of rates. As he has always said since taking the helm of the Fed, Kevin Warsh aims to say as little as possible about the future direction of Fed rates. His silence yesterday regarding future rate hikes was interpreted as slightly dovish, leading to a stabilization of the dollar at current levels. After hitting a low of 1.1113 yesterday, the euro/dollar exchange rate is back to 1.1140 this morning. Ahead of the ECB meeting this Thursday, the euro remains primarily weighed down by concerns over French debt.

American market

As always, the Chicago SRW wheat contract is the most affected by developments related to the conflict between Russia and Ukraine. Wheat prices plunged again yesterday following reports that vessels stranded in the Sea of Azov by Russia since July may be allowed to leave until November 15. Dec 26 SRW wheat has therefore returned to the psychological level of 6 $/bu. This marks the ninth consecutive week of decline for the contract, which has lost -24 % in just two months.

In such a bearish environment, the market will be highly sensitive to the weekly U.S. export sales figures released by the USDA on Thursday, looking for any sign of a recovery in activity for U.S. wheat.

Corn and soybean prices remained under pressure from wheat yesterday. Corn nevertheless managed to rebound and closed slightly higher in Chicago, supported by an increase in ethanol production and a decline in weekly ethanol stocks in the United States.

In soybeans, the USDA’s announcement of a new weekly sale of 120,000 t to an unknown destination was not enough to prevent another session of losses.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services