Pre-opening 14/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheat+1 €/t- 3 cents
Corninchangéinchangé
Rapeseed+ 1 €/t
Soybean+ 4 cents
Indexes 13/10/2026
€/$1,1188 $
Oil WTI94,14 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26245,75+1,25
Mars 27246,75+0,00
Mai 27245,50-0,50
Sept. 27236,00-1,50
Déc. 27240,00-1,25
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26289,00+14,00
Mars 27269,75+9,00
Juin 27265,50+9,00
Août 27264,00+9,00
Nov. 27230,00+4,00
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26518,75+0,00
Févr. 27559,25+0,00
Mai 27563,50-0,50
Août 27539,25-0,25
Nov. 27542,75-1,75

13/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 6681 lots
LotsTypeStrike
2Call Déc. 26220,00
2Call Déc. 26230,00
351Call Déc. 26232,00
250Call Déc. 26235,00
105Call Déc. 26236,00
50Call Déc. 26240,00
1051Call Déc. 26245,00
100Call Déc. 26250,00
1Call Déc. 26255,00
500Call Déc. 26257,00
2020Call Déc. 26260,00
3Call Déc. 26261,00
400Call Mars 27252,00
10Call Mars 27260,00
50Call Mars 27275,00
200Call Mai 27255,00
70Call Mai 27260,00
60Put Déc. 26220,00
500Put Déc. 26225,00
6Put Déc. 26240,00
300Put Mars 27210,00
50Put Mars 27225,00
400Put Mars 27240,00
200Put Mai 27240,00
Corn (€/t) : 225 lots
LotsTypeStrike
1Call Nov. 26265,00
200Call Nov. 26270,00
7Call Mars 27280,00
6Put Mars 27255,00
7Put Mars 27260,00
1Put Juin 27245,00
2Put Juin 27255,00
1Put Août 27250,00
Rapeseed (€/t) : 1766 lots
LotsTypeStrike
300Call Févr. 27600,00
1210Put Nov. 26500,00
250Put Nov. 26520,00
3Put Févr. 27530,00
3Put Févr. 27550,00

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26669,2500-5,0000
Mars 27683,2500-5,5000
Mai 27689,7500-5,7500
Juil. 27692,0000-5,7500
Sept. 27698,0000-6,0000
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26482,7500-4,5000
Mars 27496,5000-4,5000
Mai 27504,0000-4,2500
Juil. 27509,7500-4,0000
Sept. 27500,7500-2,7500
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261283,7500-7,2500
Janv. 271300,0000-8,0000
Mars 271308,5000-9,0000
Mai 271317,2500-9,0000
Juil. 271323,2500-8,7500
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26363,2000-4,6000
Janv. 27360,8000-3,7000
Mars 27358,7000-3,4000
Mai 27358,9000-3,2000
Juil. 27361,2000-3,0000
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2668,0200-0,9400
Janv. 2768,2700-0,9500
Mars 2768,5100-0,9300
Mai 2768,6900-0,8800
Juil. 2768,6900-0,8700

14/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis290,00+0,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis302,50+12,00
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis272,00+1,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis222,50+2,50
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis239,00+1,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest520,00+2,00
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest600,00+0,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis243,50+2,50
Analysis 14/10/2026

European market

Markets firmed across the board yesterday against a backdrop of ongoing geopolitical tensions. New strikes in the Black Sea targeting cargo vessels off the coast of Bulgaria fuelled discussions yesterday, although at the same time statements supporting trilateral negotiations have resurfaced. In the Middle East, attention remains focused on attacks carried out by the Houthi rebels in Yemen. Crude oil continues to climb, now trading above 94 $ in New York. This strength is supporting the commodities sector as a whole, with the BCOM index moving back towards its early-September highs.

The wheat market was also supported on Euronext by renewed demand from importing countries. Algeria is the clearest example, with the OAIC yesterday concluding a tender for around 600,000 t of soft wheat at a C&F price level roughly 5 to 6 $/t higher than in the previous September tender.

Corn continues to reflect a very unusual situation this year, with a disastrous harvest in France. The Ministry of Agriculture is gradually taking this severe situation into account, with a further downward revision yesterday of the French 2026 corn crop to 7.3 mn t from 8.1 mn t. Even so, this figure remains well above the estimate expected by Argus Media analysts. As harvesting wraps up unusually early in France and with the expiry of the Euronext Nov 26 contract now only three weeks away, the situation is accelerating amid short-covering. The Nov 26 corn contract gained 12 €/t yesterday to settle at a new high of 289 €/t, nearly 20 €/t above the Mar 27 contract.

Rapeseed was no exception, with Feb 27 and May 27 Euronext contracts closing up 7 €/t and returning to their respective resistance zones. Rapeseed oil remains particularly firm in the background.

The latest French 2026 production estimates published yesterday by Agreste are as follows:

  • Soft wheat: 31.49 mn t, down 5.6 % year-on-year
  • Durum wheat: 1.1 mn t, down 15.6 %
  • Barley: 10.59 mn t, down 11 %
  • Rapeseed: 4.74 mn t, up 1.7 %
  • Sunflower: 1.22 mn t, down 14.2 %
  • Corn: 7.1 mn t, down 48.1 %

American market

The consolidation seen the previous day continued on the Chicago market. Despite support from crude oil and ongoing geopolitical tensions in both the Middle East and the Black Sea, prices struggled to hold onto their intraday gains. Wheat, corn and soybeans therefore all closed slightly lower yesterday. The market is still digesting the latest USDA report, which was particularly bearish for corn, while harvest pressure continues to build on both corn and soybeans. Wheat, meanwhile, remains short of export competitiveness.

Due to the Columbus Day holiday on Monday in the United States, the USDA did not release its Crop Progress report until after yesterday's close. The report highlighted the following:

  • Corn: 33 % harvested versus 23 % last week and 39 % on average over the past five years. The pace remains behind expectations.
  • Soybeans: 46 % harvested versus 25 % last week and 50 % on average over the past five years. At the upper end of market expectations.
  • Winter wheat: 51 % planted versus 36 % last week and 58 % on average over the past five years. In line with expectations.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services