Pre-opening 27/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheat+2 €/t- 2 cents
Corninchangé- 2 cents
Rapeseed+ 1 €/t
Soybeaninchangé
Indexes 26/10/2026
€/$1,1188 $
Oil WTI101,76 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26226,50+2,00
Mars 27227,50+0,50
Mai 27228,25-0,25
Sept. 27221,25+0,00
Déc. 27227,25+0,00
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26282,75+0,25
Mars 27264,75-1,75
Juin 27261,75-2,00
Août 27261,25-1,25
Nov. 27225,50+0,00
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26527,25-9,00
Févr. 27552,25-1,25
Mai 27553,50-0,75
Août 27532,50-1,75
Nov. 27535,75-2,00

26/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 10411 lots
LotsTypeStrike
2Call Déc. 26222,00
2Call Déc. 26230,00
70Call Déc. 26240,00
10Call Déc. 26245,00
50Call Déc. 26250,00
20Call Déc. 26260,00
1Call Déc. 26265,00
1Call Déc. 26300,00
300Call Mars 27240,00
446Call Mars 27246,00
1825Call Mars 27250,00
1500Call Mars 27280,00
1Call Mars 27289,00
50Call Mai 27247,00
85Call Mai 27250,00
2Call Mai 27260,00
10Call Sept. 27223,00
50Call Sept. 27320,00
500Call Déc. 27240,00
20Put Déc. 26200,00
1260Put Déc. 26220,00
5Put Déc. 26221,00
2Put Déc. 26222,00
500Put Déc. 26223,00
380Put Déc. 26225,00
10Put Déc. 26226,00
2Put Déc. 26228,00
150Put Déc. 26235,00
75Put Déc. 26236,00
75Put Déc. 26237,00
75Put Déc. 26239,00
5Put Déc. 26246,00
5Put Déc. 26248,00
1200Put Mars 27210,00
500Put Mars 27220,00
471Put Mars 27225,00
20Put Mars 27249,00
50Put Mai 27200,00
45Put Mai 27224,00
30Put Mai 27225,00
106Put Sept. 27300,00
500Put Déc. 27225,00
Corn (€/t) : 3 lots
LotsTypeStrike
3Put Mars 27255,00
Rapeseed (€/t) : 160 lots
LotsTypeStrike
10Call Févr. 27560,00
50Call Févr. 27565,00
100Call Mai 27580,00

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26616,00-2,00
Mars 27629,75-3,25
Mai 27636,50-4,00
Juil. 27640,00-3,75
Sept. 27649,00-3,75
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26455,00-4,75
Mars 27468,75-4,50
Mai 27477,50-4,75
Juil. 27484,00-4,75
Sept. 27480,25-3,25
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261241,25-8,00
Janv. 271252,50-6,50
Mars 271261,00-6,50
Mai 271270,00-6,75
Juil. 271276,50-6,50
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26340,20-5,00
Janv. 27338,40-3,90
Mars 27338,30-3,30
Mai 27340,70-2,60
Juil. 27344,40-2,30
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2667,01-0,15
Janv. 2767,18-0,14
Mars 2767,46-0,10
Mai 2767,73-0,07
Juil. 2767,76-0,03
Rapeseed Oil FOB Dutch Mill (€/t)
Oct. 261244,00+0,00
Nov. 261309,50+54,50
Déc. 261282,50+33,50
Janv. 271262,00+19,00
Févr. 271225,00+6,50
CVB Black Sea Wheat ($/t)
Déc. 2627875,00-4,75
Mars 2728375,00-4,75
Mai 2729175,00-4,25
Juil. 2727825,00-4,00
Sept. 2728175,00-4,00

27/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis295,00+0,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis282,00-1,00
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis272,00+0,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis202,00-9,50
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis237,00-3,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest554,50+3,00
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest620,00+0,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis225,00-7,50
Analysis 27/10/2026

European market

A new week begins and European wheat remains under the same selling pressure. The decline in the euro/dollar exchange rate, back to its lowest level since mid-October at 1.1170, and the notable gains in French export competitiveness were not enough to halt the continuous fall in prices. Following the break below the 232 €/t support level on the Dec 26 contract, the downward move accelerated, with prices dropping by -7.50 €/t to 226.50 €/t. This marks the lowest close since 14 July. European wheat is now joining its Chicago counterpart in a bearish spiral, with the latter falling back to its lowest level since 1 July.

The latest trigger was yet another statement in the Russian press, according to which Russia confirmed it is in contact with Turkey and is studying options for resuming navigation in the Black Sea. The market completely ignored a second, totally contradictory statement issued afterwards by the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, which said that Russia sees no prospect of resuming the Black Sea Grain Deal.

Much less sensitive to fund activity, corn on Euronext posted only limited losses yesterday, ranging from -0.25 to -1 €/t. Rapeseed, on the other hand, detached itself from the broadly bearish sentiment and the downward influence of soybeans to continue its rebound. After closing up +2.75 €/t yesterday at 552.25 €/t, the Feb 27 contract has moved back into its previous trading range of recent weeks, between 550 and 560 €/t.

American market

The Chicago market experienced another day of sharp losses yesterday across wheat, corn and soybeans. In addition to domestic factors such as poor US wheat export performance and harvest pressure on corn and soybeans, two external bearish forces weighed on the market.

Wheat continued its downward spiral in Chicago, falling back to its lowest levels since early July, amid ambiguous statements from Russia that have led bearish funds to believe that navigation in the Black Sea could resume.

Corn and especially soybeans were heavily affected by the decline in the Brazilian real. The surprise victory of incumbent President Lula strongly disappointed financial investors, who sold off both Brazilian equities and the currency. With the real falling by more than 9 % against the dollar, the export competitiveness of Brazilian corn and soybeans improved considerably, as did returns for local producers. The decline in corn was nevertheless more limited than that of soybeans in Chicago, due to less competition from Brazilian corn in the coming months than from soybeans at the start of the year.

The USDA reported yesterday evening that the US soybean harvest had reached 79 %, which is 2 points ahead of the average pace. Corn harvest progress stands at 60 %, compared with a historical average of 66 % for this date.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services