Pre-opening 12/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheatunch- 3 cents
Cornunch+ 1 cent
Rapeseed- 1 €/t
Soybean- 11 cents
Indexes 09/10/2026
€/$1,1206 $
Oil WTI91,85 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26242,00+2,25
Mars 27243,25+2,25
Mai 27243,00+2,00
Sept. 27234,00+0,50
Déc. 27238,25+0,50
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26273,25+3,75
Mars 27265,25+2,50
Juin 27261,50+2,00
Août 27261,00+0,00
Nov. 27229,25+3,75
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26502,00+15,75
Févr. 27555,75-3,00
Mai 27559,25-2,00
Août 27536,00-2,25
Nov. 27538,75-0,25

09/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 4175 lots
LotsTypeStrike
1Call Déc. 26227,00
15Call Déc. 26260,00
5Call Mars 27246,00
500Call Mars 27250,00
500Call Mars 27270,00
4Call Mai 27230,00
200Call Mai 27245,00
250Call Mai 27260,00
200Call Mai 27285,00
2500Put Déc. 26230,00
Corn (€/t) : 129 lots
LotsTypeStrike
5Call Nov. 26280,00
50Call Mars 27300,00
10Call Août 27264,00
10Call Nov. 27232,00
50Put Nov. 26271,00
4Put Mars 27255,00
Rapeseed (€/t) : 475 lots
LotsTypeStrike
3Call Nov. 26510,00
50Call Nov. 26515,00
30Call Nov. 26530,00
25Call Nov. 26550,00
1Put Nov. 26450,00
200Put Nov. 26495,00
150Put Nov. 26500,00
1Put Nov. 26520,00
15Put Févr. 27525,00

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26671,0000+4,0000
Mars 27685,2500+3,2500
Mai 27692,0000+3,0000
Juil. 27695,0000+2,7500
Sept. 27701,5000+2,7500
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26479,7500+3,2500
Mars 27494,2500+2,5000
Mai 27502,0000+2,0000
Juil. 27507,5000+1,7500
Sept. 27500,7500+1,0000
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261292,0000-8,7500
Janv. 271308,7500-8,2500
Mars 271318,7500-7,7500
Mai 271327,0000-7,5000
Juil. 271332,5000-7,0000
Soy meal ($/st)
Oct. 26368,7000+8,0000
Déc. 26365,6000-4,2000
Janv. 27363,7000-4,4000
Mars 27361,9000-4,8000
Mai 27361,9000-4,7000
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Oct. 2667,7200+0,1000
Déc. 2668,0200+0,5000
Janv. 2768,2300+0,5100
Mars 2768,4800+0,4400
Mai 2768,6900+0,4500

12/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis290,00+0,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis286,50-1,00
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis271,00+1,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis219,00-3,00
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis234,00-2,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest503,00-10,50
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest600,00+0,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis240,00-2,00
Analysis 12/10/2026

European market

The week ended Friday with the release of the USDA's monthly report. A publication considered particularly bearish for American corn, which prices have momentarily approached the limit of decline in Chicago. The bearish influence has spread to Euronext, which closes lower on all products.
The 2026-27 global stocks displayed in the October WASDE report have changed little in wheat and soybeans. On the contrary, they have made strong progress in corn under the impetus of the United States :
Wheat: 276.04 Mt vs 276.29 Mt last month
Soybeans: 124.28 Mt vs 124.02 Mt last month
Corn: 280.44 Mt vs 272.10 Mt last month
In wheat, the USDA has made little change in its production estimates for top exporting regions. The strongest increase is attributed to Canada, which gains 0.5 Mt over a month, at 36.5 Mt. Conversely, the most significant reduction concerns the European Union, with -0.8 Mt over one month, to 133.0 Mt. The animal consumption of wheat in the EU27 is also revised up by +1 Mt. So that the European wheat stock in June 2027 decreases to 11.7 Mt, against 13.5 Mt last month and 19 Mt estimated by the USDA in June 2026.
In corn, the USDA continues to reduce, month after month, its European production estimate, now estimated at 48 Mt against 50.6 Mt last month. However, this decrease is offset by a reduction in animal consumption of 2.2 Mt over one month, to 51.2 Mt.
In addition to Friday's WASDE report on grains, the commodity market will start this new week at the pace of geopolitics. The surprise purchase, during the weekend, of Russian diesel oil by the United States somewhat changes the cards. Even if the concomitant announcement by Donald Trump of an energy truce between Russia and Ukraine is struggling, to date, to materialize.
The wheat market will also be animated at the beginning of the week by the return of Algeria to purchases.

American market

The big surprise of last Friday's USDA report comes from American corn. The WASDE report has revised up the expected corn yield in the United States. Expected to decrease by at least 0.5 bu/acre over a month, the yield is finally posted at 181.2 bushels per acre, an upward revision of +2.7 bu/acre compared to September. This is also one of the strongest upward revisions ever observed for a month of October.
This translates into 6 Mt of additional American production in 2026-27, at 407.3 Mt, i.e. the 2nd best historical harvest of American corn behind last year's 430.9 Mt. The corn prices were down very sharply in Chicago on Friday night, with a close around -20 cents/bu after approaching -30 cents.
Soybeans fared better and managed to close slightly higher despite an upward revision of the US yield to 53.1 bu/acres against 52.8 bu/acres estimated in September. The 2026-27 soybean production in the United States is therefore expected by the USDA at a record level of 124.15 Mt. The increase in exports and crushing compared to the previous campaign, however, allows US soybean stocks to remain unchanged between 2025-26 and 2026-27, at 8.6 Mt.
Wheat followed corn lower Friday night on Chicago. It also suffers from an upward revision of the US carry-in stock to 20.14 Mt against 19.51 Mt last month, in connection with a downward revision of 0.7 Mt, to 20.4 Mt, exports.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services