Pre-opening 13/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheatunch- 5 cents
Cornunch- 4 cents
Rapeseedunch
Soybean- 11 cents
Indexes 13/10/2026
€/$1,1188 $
Oil WTI93,74 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26245,75+2,50
Mars 27246,75+2,25
Mai 27245,50+1,50
Sept. 27236,00+1,00
Déc. 27240,00+1,00
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26289,00+12,00
Mars 27269,75+2,25
Juin 27265,50+2,00
Août 27264,00+2,25
Nov. 27230,00-2,00
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26518,75+1,75
Févr. 27559,25+7,00
Mai 27563,50+7,00
Août 27539,25+5,75
Nov. 27542,75+5,00

13/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 6681 lots
LotsTypeStrike
2Call Déc. 26220,00
2Call Déc. 26230,00
351Call Déc. 26232,00
250Call Déc. 26235,00
105Call Déc. 26236,00
50Call Déc. 26240,00
1051Call Déc. 26245,00
100Call Déc. 26250,00
1Call Déc. 26255,00
500Call Déc. 26257,00
2020Call Déc. 26260,00
3Call Déc. 26261,00
400Call Mars 27252,00
10Call Mars 27260,00
50Call Mars 27275,00
200Call Mai 27255,00
70Call Mai 27260,00
60Put Déc. 26220,00
500Put Déc. 26225,00
6Put Déc. 26240,00
300Put Mars 27210,00
50Put Mars 27225,00
400Put Mars 27240,00
200Put Mai 27240,00
Corn (€/t) : 225 lots
LotsTypeStrike
1Call Nov. 26265,00
200Call Nov. 26270,00
7Call Mars 27280,00
6Put Mars 27255,00
7Put Mars 27260,00
1Put Juin 27245,00
2Put Juin 27255,00
1Put Août 27250,00
Rapeseed (€/t) : 1766 lots
LotsTypeStrike
300Call Févr. 27600,00
1210Put Nov. 26500,00
250Put Nov. 26520,00
3Put Févr. 27530,00
3Put Févr. 27550,00

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26672,2500-4,0000
Mars 27686,0000-4,0000
Mai 27692,2500-4,0000
Juil. 27695,0000-3,5000
Sept. 27701,5000-4,2500
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26483,0000-0,2500
Mars 27497,2500-0,5000
Mai 27504,5000+0,0000
Juil. 27510,0000-0,2500
Sept. 27501,5000+0,0000
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261287,7500-5,0000
Janv. 271304,7500-6,2500
Mars 271314,5000-7,2500
Mai 271323,5000-7,2500
Juil. 271329,2500-7,0000
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26368,7000-5,8000
Janv. 27365,6000-5,1000
Mars 27362,3000-3,8000
Mai 27361,7000-3,1000
Juil. 27363,5000-2,5000
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2668,6300-0,6500
Janv. 2768,8300-0,5900
Mars 2769,0400-0,5600
Mai 2769,2300-0,5600
Juil. 2769,2600-0,5800

14/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis290,00+0,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis302,50+12,00
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis272,00+1,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis222,50+2,50
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis239,00+1,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest520,00+2,00
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest600,00+0,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis243,50+2,50
Analysis 13/10/2026

European market

The rebound in crude oil yesterday, at its highest level for two weeks in New York in the context of tensions in the Middle East, as well as the new fall of the euro/dollar to a new low at 1.1150 in session, offered some support to the European grain market.
Wheat was also supported on Euronext by the launch of a new call for tenders from Algeria. Although the OAIC does not accept French wheat, the majority of other European origins should be solicited in view of the logistical difficulties encountered by Russian and Ukrainian wheat.
The market has also been very skeptical about Donald Trump's latest statements announcing an energy truce between Russia and Ukraine. Indeed, strikes continue on both sides on key infrastructures.
While this context allowed a rebound in wheat and corn prices on Euronext throughout the session, it did not prevent rapeseed prices from closing down on the remote contracts on Euronext, and this mainly in connection with spread operations.

American market

The US market consolidated yesterday for its first session after the publication of the USDA report of October 9th.
Corn and wheat prices, in sharp decline on Friday, were able to record slight gains yesterday at the close, while soybeans, in slight gain on Friday, depreciated yesterday. The funds returned to purchases in wheat and corn after the strong liquidations of the previous session. The surprise increase in the yield of American corn to 181.2 bu/acre continues to fuel debates among operators and analysts around the world, as does the resulting increase of 6 Mt of production.
On the other hand, the increase in yield posted by the USDA in soybeans to 53.1 bu/acre and the American soybean production for 2026, raised to 124.15 Mt, are more consensus. It is also the arrival of this massive harvest that weighed on soybean prices yesterday in Chicago, with favorable weather for the harvest at the beginning of the week on the Corn Belt.
We will have to wait until Tuesday evening to know the latest figures on the progress of harvests in the United States. The traditional Monday publication of the USDA having been postponed because of a federal holiday yesterday in the United States, on the occasion of Columbus Day.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services