Pre-opening 15/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheatunch- 5 cents
Cornunch- 2 cents
Rapeseedunch
Soybean- 5 cents
Indexes 15/10/2026
€/$1,1208 $
Oil WTI95,09 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26246,25-2,50
Mars 27247,00-2,00
Mai 27245,75-1,50
Sept. 27235,50-1,25
Déc. 27239,75-1,25
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26301,25-2,25
Mars 27275,75-5,25
Juin 27272,25-4,75
Août 27271,00-4,50
Nov. 27234,00+0,50
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26499,75-22,00
Févr. 27554,75-7,75
Mai 27559,25-7,00
Août 27536,50-5,50
Nov. 27540,25-2,75

15/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 9789 lots
LotsTypeStrike
3Call Déc. 26216,00
1Call Déc. 26235,00
1000Call Déc. 26240,00
750Call Déc. 26245,00
700Call Déc. 26255,00
500Call Déc. 26260,00
2900Call Déc. 26275,00
1000Call Déc. 26280,00
1Call Mars 27257,00
12Call Mars 27260,00
2500Put Déc. 26230,00
1Put Déc. 26234,00
1Put Déc. 26240,00
20Put Déc. 26250,00
400Put Mars 27244,00
Corn (€/t) : 980 lots
LotsTypeStrike
105Call Mars 27300,00
290Call Juin 27275,00
1Call Juin 27276,00
290Call Juin 27300,00
1Call Août 27272,00
290Put Juin 27260,00
3Put Août 27271,00
Rapeseed (€/t) : 310 lots
LotsTypeStrike
75Call Nov. 26520,00
25Call Nov. 26540,00
25Call Nov. 26550,00
10Call Févr. 27570,00
50Put Nov. 26515,00
125Put Nov. 26520,00

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26673,2500-4,0000
Mars 27686,5000-2,7500
Mai 27691,7500-2,2500
Juil. 27692,7500-2,7500
Sept. 27698,0000-2,5000
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26480,7500-2,5000
Mars 27494,2500-3,2500
Mai 27501,7500-3,7500
Juil. 27507,5000-4,0000
Sept. 27499,2500-1,2500
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261277,2500-13,0000
Janv. 271292,0000-12,7500
Mars 271300,0000-12,0000
Mai 271308,5000-11,7500
Juil. 271314,5000-11,7500
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26364,5000-4,7000
Janv. 27361,8000-4,2000
Mars 27359,4000-3,7000
Mai 27359,2000-3,4000
Juil. 27361,2000-3,0000
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2667,0600+0,1200
Janv. 2767,2800+0,0700
Mars 2767,5400+0,0100
Mai 2767,7600+0,0000
Juil. 2767,7800-0,0200

16/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis305,00+15,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis314,50-2,00
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis280,00+0,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis221,00-2,50
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis242,00+3,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest556,00-4,00
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest610,00+10,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis244,00-2,00
Analysis 15/10/2026

European market

Geopolitical tensions remain high in the Middle East as around the Black Sea this midweek. The ongoing strikes are worrying the trade in raw materials, whether agricultural or energy.
However, crude oil has been stumbling against the resistance of $95/barrel in New York since yesterday. Oilseeds are also at a high point, like rapeseed, which again fails to cross €560/t at the close of Euronext's February 2027 contract.
Wheat and corn, on the other hand, continue their progress. Moreover, corn is firming since the beginning of the week in a context of management of the lack of harvest in France. The November 2026 Euronext corn contract closes for the first time above €300/t, with a gain of €14/t in closing. The gap continues to widen with the following contracts, which nevertheless progress by 11 to 11.50 €/t.
In wheat, the price increase is easing from front contract to far contracts on Euronext, a sign of the current movement of renewed physical demand in the port area. 
FranceAgriMer published yesterday its new provisional balance sheets for the 2026-27 campaign in France, with the following end-of-campaign stocks :
Soft wheat: 2,714 Mt against 3,007 Mt last month and 2,619 Mt in 2025-26
Barley: 1,507 Mt against 1,584 Mt last month and 1,259 Mt in 2025-26
Corn: 1,131 Mt against 1,465 Mt last month and 1,971 Mt in 2025-26.

American market

The consolidation continues on the Chicago market this midweek, with prices moving in scattered order.
SRW wheat manages to be up in a context of slightly delayed autumn sowing in the United States, with 51% completion compared to 58% on average to date. US wheat, although counterperforming for export in recent months, finds support in the return of international demand and the accompanying rise in European prices.
Corn was clearly more mixed yesterday. It remains weakened by the heaviness of the latest USDA reports. The slight delay in the harvest and the return of rains in the Midwest for this weekend, however, provide a slight support for prices, which makes it possible to preserve the support of $4.80/bu on December 2026.
The confirmation by the USDA of a purchase of 470,000 t of US soybeans by China was not enough to keep the soybean in the green yesterday on the Chicago market. Indeed, this rumor of the previous day had already advanced the market and its formalization leaves room for some profit-taking.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services