Pre-opening 21/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheatunch to +1€/t- 2 cents
Cornunch- 1 cent
Rapeseedunch to +1€/t
Soybean- 2 cents
Indexes 20/10/2026
€/$1,1215 $
Oil WTI101,79 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26241,50-7,50
Mars 27241,00-7,25
Mai 27239,75-6,25
Sept. 27229,50-4,50
Déc. 27234,75-3,75
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26294,75-2,75
Mars 27271,75-3,25
Juin 27268,00-2,50
Août 27267,50-3,75
Nov. 27234,00-6,00
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26494,00-6,25
Févr. 27545,00-4,00
Mai 27549,00-4,25
Août 27529,00-3,25
Nov. 27531,50-3,00

20/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 21540 lots
LotsTypeStrike
5Call Déc. 26230,00
10Call Déc. 26240,00
600Call Déc. 26245,00
2655Call Déc. 26250,00
2410Call Déc. 26260,00
10Call Déc. 26270,00
10Call Déc. 26276,00
5Call Mars 27244,00
300Call Mars 27255,00
300Call Mars 27275,00
150Call Sept. 27320,00
3000Call Déc. 27260,00
3000Call Déc. 27320,00
5Put Déc. 26220,00
5Put Déc. 26221,00
2Put Déc. 26222,00
10Put Déc. 26226,00
2Put Déc. 26228,00
750Put Déc. 26230,00
1Put Déc. 26234,00
250Put Déc. 26240,00
60Put Mars 27220,00
2000Put Mars 27225,00
3000Put Déc. 27210,00
3000Put Déc. 27230,00
Corn (€/t) : 3 lots
LotsTypeStrike
1Call Mars 27225,00
2Put Juin 27260,00
Rapeseed (€/t) : 286 lots
LotsTypeStrike
10Call Févr. 27570,00
25Call Févr. 27600,00
1Call Mai 27510,00
250Put Nov. 27510,00

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26643,2500-15,7500
Mars 27658,5000-16,5000
Mai 27666,7500-17,2500
Juil. 27670,2500-15,7500
Sept. 27677,2500-14,0000
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26462,0000-0,5000
Mars 27476,0000-0,5000
Mai 27484,0000-0,5000
Juil. 27490,7500-0,5000
Sept. 27489,0000-2,0000
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261248,2500-3,7500
Janv. 271263,5000-5,2500
Mars 271273,2500-6,7500
Mai 271282,2500-6,7500
Juil. 271289,5000-7,5000
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26348,7000-0,6000
Janv. 27347,5000-1,0000
Mars 27346,7000-1,5000
Mai 27348,1000-1,6000
Juil. 27351,2000-1,5000
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2666,7300-0,6400
Janv. 2766,9100-0,6700
Mars 2767,1200-0,6400
Mai 2767,3400-0,6200
Juil. 2767,3400-0,6000

21/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis305,00+0,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis308,00+2,00
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis276,00+0,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis215,00-3,50
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis243,00+0,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest546,00-1,50
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest610,00+0,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis240,00-2,00
Analysis 21/10/2026

European market

The corn market is the only agriculture commodity firming on Euronext at the beginning of the week while wheat and rapeseed see their prices slide downwards.
The corn harvest ends very early even in the usually later regions of the English Channel coast and eastern France. The French collectors find it difficult to have the necessary volumes. The Euronext corn November 2026 contract, less than 10 days before its expiration, returned  again yesterday close to the symbolic level of €300/t. French corn resists any external influence. It shows record price differences with other origins, whether European or international, in order to stimulate demand rationing and imports.
Although attractive, in this context, in livestock feed, European wheat remains under downward pressure at the beginning of the week. Its export dynamics are not yet enough to counter a selling pressure that is mainly taking place in the wake of the falling corn and wheat Chicago markets. The daily amplitude of €6.50/t on Euronext's December2026 contract shows this strong opposition of the bullish and bearish forces that are currently fighting.
The bearish North American influence also falls on the European rapeseed. The February 2027 contract marks its lowest close since last August 27 at €545/t. It must be said that across the Atlantic, the pressure of the harvest is seizing both canola prices, which have broken the 800 CAD/t in Winnipeg, and soybeans which have previously broken its major support of $12.80/t in Chicago.

American market

The funds remain on the move on the Chicago market with futher positions' liquidation. All products close in the red, with the exception of rapeseed oil. The arguments remain the same as the previous days: lack of export competitiveness in wheat and corn, harvest pressure in corn and soybeans. The downward movement is self-fueling and brings the prices of the various products back to their level of last summer.
The market has therefore hardly taken into account the delays in sowing and harvesting published in the latest Crop Progress report from the USDA on Monday evening, given the favourable weather expected all this week for an acceleration of autumn work in the United States.
The market also seems to have snubbed the announcement by the USDA of a new exceptional export sale of 612,000 t of American soybeans to China.
The announcement on Monday by the US government of $8 billion in aid granted to American farmers in the face of high gas oil prices is perceived as an incentive to plant wheat during this autumn period.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services