Pre-opening 20/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheatunch- 1 cent
Cornunch- 1 cent
Rapeseed+ 1 €/t
Soybean- 3 cents
Indexes 19/10/2026
€/$1,1225 $
Oil WTI103,66 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26243,50-0,25
Mars 27243,75+0,00
Mai 27242,50-0,25
Sept. 27232,00-0,25
Déc. 27236,75-0,25
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26292,75+0,25
Mars 27270,00-1,25
Juin 27265,75-2,25
Août 27264,75-2,25
Nov. 27231,75+0,75
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26493,25-8,50
Févr. 27546,50-5,50
Mai 27551,50-4,75
Août 27531,50-3,50
Nov. 27534,75-3,00

19/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 3235 lots
LotsTypeStrike
15Call Déc. 26255,00
10Call Déc. 26260,00
15Call Déc. 26261,00
500Call Mars 27245,00
500Call Mars 27250,00
50Call Mars 27280,00
500Call Mars 27290,00
500Call Mars 27300,00
50Put Mars 27210,00
1000Put Mars 27220,00
40Put Mars 27225,00
55Put Mars 27245,00
Corn (€/t) : 0 lots
LotsTypeStrike
Rapeseed (€/t) : 1007 lots
LotsTypeStrike
100Call Févr. 27560,00
10Call Févr. 27570,00
15Call Févr. 27575,00
10Call Févr. 27595,00
15Call Févr. 27600,00
400Call Févr. 27615,00
1Call Févr. 27640,00
1Call Févr. 27690,00
400Put Févr. 27500,00
15Put Févr. 27510,00
10Put Févr. 27515,00
15Put Févr. 27517,50
15Put Févr. 27550,00

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26655,2500-0,2500
Mars 27670,0000-0,2500
Mai 27676,7500-0,5000
Juil. 27678,2500-1,0000
Sept. 27684,7500-1,5000
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26467,0000-1,2500
Mars 27480,5000-0,2500
Mai 27488,5000+0,2500
Juil. 27495,0000+0,0000
Sept. 27491,0000-0,2500
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261253,5000-1,0000
Janv. 271268,7500-1,0000
Mars 271277,7500-0,7500
Mai 271287,2500-1,2500
Juil. 271293,5000-1,0000
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26354,8000-2,3000
Janv. 27352,9000-2,3000
Mars 27350,8000-2,1000
Mai 27351,4000-2,0000
Juil. 27354,1000-2,0000
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2666,6900+0,1700
Janv. 2766,8300+0,1700
Mars 2767,0500+0,1900
Mai 2767,2900+0,1200
Juil. 2767,3300+0,1800

20/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis305,00+0,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis306,00+0,00
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis276,00-3,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis218,50-1,00
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis243,00+2,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest547,50-5,50
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest610,00+0,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis242,00+0,00
Analysis 20/10/2026

European market

The downward pressure observed at the end of last week continued yesterday. The selling force is much more present across the Atlantic where the pressure of the autumn harvests and the lack of competitiveness in the export of grains push the funds to the sale. The European market is undergoing this movement following the US while trying to cling to stronger fundamentals.
With a stable euro/dollar around 1.1230 and a barrel of WTI oil at $98.7, the global context is changing little and is showing wait-and-see at the beginning of the week.
On Euronext, wheat prices are returning, as at the beginning of last week, to the support zone of 242/243 €/t on the December 2026 contract, pending a new impetus on the front of French wheat exports and while very good harvests are beginning in the Southern hemisphere.
Corn market remains extremely tight on the short term with a deadline of November 2026 which preserves its support of 290€/t and which closes at 292.75€/t, i.e.  20€/t above the next contract of March 2027.
The sharpest decline of yesterday's session is to the credit of rapeseed. Under the downward influence of soybeans on Chicago and faced with the delicate exits of positions on the end of the November 2026 contracts, which closes next October 30, the front contract closes below 500€/t. This decline leads to that of the February 2027 contract which breaks its support of 550€/t, loses € 5.5€/t closing at 546.5€/t and falls to the lowest since August 31.

American market

The selling pressure of funds, already present at the end of last week, intensified yesterday on all products in Chicago. The poor export performance of US wheat in recent weeks is weighing on the wheat prices while Australian and Argentinian wheat are already presenting themselves as its next competitive threat.
Nevertheless, the Crop Progress report published last night by the USDA indicates a disappointing progress in the fall work in the United States at the end of last week.
The corn harvest was completed at 44%, up 11 points over the past week, but well below expectations and the five-year average, which stands at 52% to date.
The soybean harvest has progressed further to 64%, up 18 points over the past week, which remains slightly below expectations and the five-year average, which stands at 65% to date.
Winter wheat sowing has gained 12 points over the last week to reach 63% completion, which is lower than expected and especially than the five-year average, which stands at 69% of sowing to date.
In soybeans, the USDA declared yesterday new exceptional sales of 114,000 t to China and 261,000 t to unknown destinations.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services