Pre-opening 23/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheat+1 €/t+4 cents
Corninchangéinchangé
Rapeseed+ 1 €/t
Soybean+4 cents
Indexes 22/10/2026
€/$1,1205 $
Oil WTI99,47 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26234,25+1,50
Mars 27234,50+2,00
Mai 27234,25+2,25
Sept. 27225,75+2,75
Déc. 27231,50+2,75
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26285,00-6,25
Mars 27265,25-3,25
Juin 27262,75-2,25
Août 27262,25-2,25
Nov. 27226,25-0,75
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26497,75+12,00
Févr. 27547,25+7,00
Mai 27550,00+6,25
Août 27528,25+4,75
Nov. 27531,25+4,00

22/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 13063 lots
LotsTypeStrike
2Call Déc. 26210,00
15Call Déc. 26213,00
250Call Déc. 26250,00
1Call Déc. 26265,00
50Call Déc. 26270,00
1Call Déc. 26300,00
300Call Mars 27245,00
1000Call Mars 27250,00
300Call Mars 27265,00
3000Call Mars 27270,00
1Call Mars 27295,00
250Call Mars 27300,00
100Call Mai 27235,00
500Call Mai 27246,00
100Call Mai 27260,00
1Call Mai 27270,00
725Call Mai 27275,00
1Call Mai 27280,00
3000Call Mai 27300,00
391Call Mai 27360,00
200Call Sept. 27230,00
200Call Sept. 27260,00
50Put Déc. 26190,00
50Put Déc. 26230,00
250Put Déc. 26234,00
55Put Mars 27230,00
20Put Mars 27235,00
825Put Mai 27215,00
500Put Mai 27230,00
725Put Mai 27234,00
200Put Sept. 27200,00
Corn (€/t) : 229 lots
LotsTypeStrike
25Call Mars 27290,00
37Call Juin 27290,00
30Put Mars 27230,00
45Put Mars 27250,00
15Put Mars 27265,00
37Put Juin 27245,00
40Put Juin 27261,00
Rapeseed (€/t) : 161 lots
LotsTypeStrike
1Call Févr. 27560,00
100Call Févr. 27570,00
20Call Mai 27575,00
20Call Mai 27600,00
20Put Mai 27500,00

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26624,7500+2,0000
Mars 27637,7500+1,5000
Mai 27644,7500+1,5000
Juil. 27649,0000+0,2500
Sept. 27657,5000+0,0000
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26460,5000-1,7500
Mars 27474,2500-1,5000
Mai 27482,5000-1,2500
Juil. 27489,2500-1,2500
Sept. 27485,2500-1,2500
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261253,0000+0,2500
Janv. 271264,7500+0,2500
Mars 271271,5000+1,0000
Mai 271278,7500+1,7500
Juil. 271284,0000+2,2500
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26347,3000+0,1000
Janv. 27345,4000+0,1000
Mars 27344,3000+0,4000
Mai 27345,7000+0,3000
Juil. 27348,9000+0,3000
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2666,7400+0,0300
Janv. 2766,9500+0,0500
Mars 2767,2000+0,0800
Mai 2767,4400+0,0900
Juil. 2767,4500+0,1200

23/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis295,00-10,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis284,50-6,00
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis276,00+0,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis209,50+1,50
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis237,00-1,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest548,50+7,00
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest620,00+10,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis232,50+1,50
Analysis 23/10/2026

European market

The European grain market tried yesterday to digest the very strong downward pressure seen the previous day. While prices erased part of their risk premium linked to the conflict between Russia and Ukraine on hopes of progress toward peace negotiations, the situation remains extremely difficult on the ground, with strikes continuing on both sides.

European prices benefited yesterday from a drop in the euro/dollar below 1.1200 throughout the afternoon. Beyond the macroeconomic risks linked to energy prices, the euro is suffering from concerns over France’s public finances. The yield on the 10-year French OAT exceeded the highly symbolic 5 % threshold yesterday for the first time in 24 years. Investors are questioning France’s ability to reduce its deficit in a tense political and social environment and amid expectations of a sovereign rating downgrade this Friday.

In the Middle East, tensions remain high and the possibility of renewed attacks between the United States and Iran continues to fuel discussions. Oil reflects these concerns, returning to 100 $/barrel in New York. This trend is providing underlying support to the vegetable oil sector and, more broadly, the oilseed complex. Soybeans, palm oil, canola and rapeseed all closed sharply higher yesterday on their respective futures markets in Chicago, Kuala Lumpur, Winnipeg and Paris.

While rapeseed gained +7 €/t at yesterday evening’s close to reach 547.25 €/t on the Euronext Feb 27 contract, the rebound in wheat was more limited. The Dec 26 wheat contract closed up +1.5 €/t at 234.25 €/t. It had to contend with a Chicago wheat market that remains under downward pressure.

Corn stood out as the only product to close lower yesterday on Euronext, falling by -3.25 €/t to 265.25 €/t on the Mar 27 contract, amid demand rationing and arbitrage against wheat, which became significantly more competitive in animal feed following its sharp decline the previous day.

American market

Chicago saw a two-speed market yesterday. On one side, the soybean complex remained firm, supported by fund buying amid a rise in oil prices to 100 $/barrel in New York and gains across the entire oilseed sector. Soybeans also drew support from the strong pace of recent U.S. sales to China. The USDA yesterday reported a massive weekly export sales figure of 2.841 mn t of soybeans.

On the other side, grains remained under downward pressure, with funds continuing to sell. Wheat declined further as the market reacted negatively to disappointing U.S. weekly export sales, which fell to their lowest level in six weeks at just 240,000 t, according to the USDA yesterday. Corn also moved lower amid ongoing harvest pressure, although losses were more limited thanks to weekly export figures that increased and exceeded expectations, reaching 1.527 mn t.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services