Pre-opening 13/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheatunch- 5 cents
Cornunch- 4 cents
Rapeseedunch
Soybean- 11 cents
Indexes 12/10/2026
€/$1,1181 $
Oil WTI93,74 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26243,25+3,00
Mars 27244,50+2,50
Mai 27244,00+1,75
Sept. 27235,00+0,75
Déc. 27239,00+0,75
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26277,00+8,00
Mars 27267,50+1,75
Juin 27263,50+2,00
Août 27261,75+2,25
Nov. 27232,00-1,50
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26517,00+2,00
Févr. 27552,25+8,75
Mai 27556,50+8,50
Août 27533,50+7,00
Nov. 27537,75+5,75

12/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 6182 lots
LotsTypeStrike
2Call Déc. 26232,00
100Call Déc. 26250,00
51Call Déc. 26260,00
500Call Déc. 26270,00
1700Call Mars 27245,00
42Call Mars 27265,00
1Call Mars 27269,00
59Call Mai 27266,00
1Put Déc. 26228,00
250Put Déc. 26234,00
3075Put Mars 27220,00
142Put Mars 27230,00
100Put Mars 27232,00
100Put Mars 27233,00
59Put Mai 27230,00
Corn (€/t) : 202 lots
LotsTypeStrike
100Call Nov. 26270,00
100Call Nov. 26273,00
2Put Juin 27255,00
Rapeseed (€/t) : 2034 lots
LotsTypeStrike
3Call Nov. 26510,00
200Call Nov. 26520,00
30Call Nov. 26522,50
60Call Nov. 26530,00
1Call Nov. 26532,50
60Call Nov. 26535,00
50Call Nov. 26540,00
10Call Févr. 27580,00
400Put Nov. 26480,00
100Put Nov. 26492,50
100Put Nov. 26495,00
100Put Nov. 26497,50
300Put Nov. 26500,00
400Put Nov. 26515,00
200Put Nov. 26525,00
10Put Févr. 27517,50
10Put Févr. 27555,00

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26672,2500+4,2500
Mars 27686,0000+4,2500
Mai 27692,2500+4,2500
Juil. 27695,0000+3,5000
Sept. 27701,5000+3,0000
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26483,0000+3,2500
Mars 27497,2500+2,7500
Mai 27504,5000+3,0000
Juil. 27510,0000+3,0000
Sept. 27501,5000+2,5000
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261287,7500+7,0000
Janv. 271304,7500+6,0000
Mars 271314,5000+4,5000
Mai 271323,5000+4,2500
Juil. 271329,2500+4,5000
Soy meal ($/st)
Oct. 26375,6000+0,0000
Déc. 26368,7000-2,9000
Janv. 27365,6000-2,4000
Mars 27362,3000-1,8000
Mai 27361,7000-1,4000
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Oct. 2668,3000+0,5800
Déc. 2668,6300+0,9500
Janv. 2768,8300+0,9300
Mars 2769,0400+0,8900
Mai 2769,2300+0,8300

13/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis290,00+0,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis290,50+4,00
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis271,00+0,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis220,00+1,00
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis238,00+4,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest518,00+15,00
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest600,00+0,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis241,00+1,00
Analysis 13/10/2026

European market

The rebound in crude oil yesterday, at its highest level for two weeks in New York in the context of tensions in the Middle East, as well as the new fall of the euro/dollar to a new low at 1.1150 in session, offered some support to the European grain market.
Wheat was also supported on Euronext by the launch of a new call for tenders from Algeria. Although the OAIC does not accept French wheat, the majority of other European origins should be solicited in view of the logistical difficulties encountered by Russian and Ukrainian wheat.
The market has also been very skeptical about Donald Trump's latest statements announcing an energy truce between Russia and Ukraine. Indeed, strikes continue on both sides on key infrastructures.
While this context allowed a rebound in wheat and corn prices on Euronext throughout the session, it did not prevent rapeseed prices from closing down on the remote contracts on Euronext, and this mainly in connection with spread operations.

American market

The US market consolidated yesterday for its first session after the publication of the USDA report of October 9th.
Corn and wheat prices, in sharp decline on Friday, were able to record slight gains yesterday at the close, while soybeans, in slight gain on Friday, depreciated yesterday. The funds returned to purchases in wheat and corn after the strong liquidations of the previous session. The surprise increase in the yield of American corn to 181.2 bu/acre continues to fuel debates among operators and analysts around the world, as does the resulting increase of 6 Mt of production.
On the other hand, the increase in yield posted by the USDA in soybeans to 53.1 bu/acre and the American soybean production for 2026, raised to 124.15 Mt, are more consensus. It is also the arrival of this massive harvest that weighed on soybean prices yesterday in Chicago, with favorable weather for the harvest at the beginning of the week on the Corn Belt.
We will have to wait until Tuesday evening to know the latest figures on the progress of harvests in the United States. The traditional Monday publication of the USDA having been postponed because of a federal holiday yesterday in the United States, on the occasion of Columbus Day.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services