Pre-opening 30/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheat+1 €/t+ 2 cents
Corn+1 €/t-1 cent
Rapeseed+ 1 €/t
Soybean+ 3 cents
Indexes 30/10/2026
€/$1,1172 $
Oil WTI102,00 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26228,00+1,00
Mars 27228,00+2,00
Mai 27228,50+2,00
Sept. 27223,25+1,75
Déc. 27229,25+1,75
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26307,75-1,00
Mars 27258,75-0,50
Juin 27256,00-0,25
Août 27256,00+0,50
Nov. 27224,50-0,50
Rapeseed (€/t)
Févr. 27555,25+1,75
Mai 27557,00+2,25
Août 27533,00+0,50
Nov. 27536,00+0,50
Févr. 28535,50+0,25

30/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 20857 lots
LotsTypeStrike
20Call Déc. 26241,00
3Call Déc. 26265,00
200Call Mars 27230,00
10Call Mars 27232,00
1500Call Mars 27240,00
200Call Mars 27245,00
2500Call Mars 27250,00
10Call Mars 27257,00
1500Call Mars 27270,00
1500Call Mars 27275,00
1000Call Mars 27280,00
1Call Mars 27350,00
100Call Mai 27225,00
16Call Mai 27227,00
10Call Mai 27232,00
1Call Mai 27235,00
3000Call Mai 27250,00
100Call Mai 27255,00
10Call Mai 27257,00
3000Call Mai 27280,00
36Call Sept. 27221,00
10Call Sept. 27227,00
10Call Sept. 27252,00
10Call Déc. 27232,00
200Call Déc. 27250,00
10Call Déc. 27258,00
1000Call Déc. 27260,00
1000Call Déc. 27320,00
100Put Déc. 26213,00
20Put Déc. 26216,00
300Put Déc. 26222,00
100Put Déc. 26225,00
1000Put Mars 27205,00
100Put Mai 27205,00
40Put Mai 27210,00
40Put Mai 27215,00
1000Put Déc. 27210,00
1200Put Déc. 27230,00
Corn (€/t) : 1 lots
LotsTypeStrike
1Call Juin 27350,00
Rapeseed (€/t) : 52 lots
LotsTypeStrike
1Call Févr. 27545,00
20Call Févr. 27555,00
20Call Févr. 27585,00
1Call Févr. 27640,00
1Call Févr. 27655,00
9Call Mai 27557,50

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26603,75-0,50
Mars 27617,25+0,00
Mai 27622,75+0,75
Juil. 27627,50+1,75
Sept. 27637,50+3,00
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26451,25-3,75
Mars 27464,75-3,75
Mai 27473,00-4,00
Juil. 27479,00-3,00
Sept. 27474,75-2,25
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261219,75+1,75
Janv. 271234,75-0,75
Mars 271243,50+0,00
Mai 271252,75+0,50
Juil. 271260,25+0,00
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26329,30-4,60
Janv. 27329,70-4,30
Mars 27331,10-3,80
Mai 27334,40-3,50
Juil. 27338,60-3,30
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2665,64+0,17
Janv. 2765,86+0,21
Mars 2766,25+0,30
Mai 2766,57+0,36
Juil. 2766,62+0,40
European FOB Dutch Mill Raspeseed Oil (Argus) (€/t)
Nov. 26135900,00+39,00
Déc. 26130200,00+7,00
Janv. 27125050,00-5,00
Févr. 27122750,00-2,50
Mars 27122750,00-2,50
Black Sea Wheat (CVB) Financially Settled (Argus) ($/t)
Déc. 26277,75+0,75
Mars 27282,75+0,75
Mai 27286,25+0,50
Juil. 27277,00+0,25
Sept. 27280,50+0,25

30/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis295,00+0,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis277,00-4,00
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis266,00-6,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis207,50+1,00
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis237,00+1,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest555,50+0,50
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest613,00-7,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis225,00+0,00
Analysis 29/10/2026

European market

Once again, geopolitics was in the spotlight on the grain market yesterday. In addition to the confirmation of an upcoming trilateral negotiation meeting between Ukraine, Russia and the United States in Abu Dhabi, market participants reacted yesterday to Russia’s authorization for grain vessels to leave the Sea of Azov until November 15. It should be recalled that Russia’s closure of the Kerch Strait on July 10 was one of the first factors behind the bullish momentum seen in the wheat market over recent months.

The situation in the Black Sea remains very unclear. Nevertheless, optimism surrounding a hypothetical resumption of flows is dominating the market and continues to erode the risk premium embedded in wheat prices on Euronext and Chicago.

Euronext Dec 26 wheat therefore fell to a new low not seen since early July at 223 €/t before closing at 227 €/t, ultimately limiting the decline to -1.50 €/t. Corn, dragged down by wheat and sensitive to any hypothetical resumption of Ukrainian export flows, posted a steeper loss at the close, down -3.75 €/t to 259.50 €/t on the Mar 27 contract.

Rapeseed remains highly volatile. It is caught between the bearish influence of grains and expectations regarding the Black Sea situation on the one hand, and firm crude oil prices on the other. As much as 8 €/t separated yesterday’s high and low on the Euronext Feb 27 contract, which closed slightly higher, up +1.75 €/t.

The Fed meeting concluded yesterday, as expected, with interest rates maintained at last month’s level, with no guidance regarding the future path of rates. As he has always said since taking the helm of the Fed, Kevin Warsh aims to say as little as possible about the future direction of Fed rates. His silence yesterday regarding future rate hikes was interpreted as slightly dovish, leading to a stabilization of the dollar at current levels. After hitting a low of 1.1113 yesterday, the euro/dollar exchange rate is back to 1.1140 this morning. Ahead of the ECB meeting this Thursday, the euro remains primarily weighed down by concerns over French debt.

American market

As always, the Chicago SRW wheat contract is the most affected by developments related to the conflict between Russia and Ukraine. Wheat prices plunged again yesterday following reports that vessels stranded in the Sea of Azov by Russia since July may be allowed to leave until November 15. Dec 26 SRW wheat has therefore returned to the psychological level of 6 $/bu. This marks the ninth consecutive week of decline for the contract, which has lost -24 % in just two months.

In such a bearish environment, the market will be highly sensitive to the weekly U.S. export sales figures released by the USDA on Thursday, looking for any sign of a recovery in activity for U.S. wheat.

Corn and soybean prices remained under pressure from wheat yesterday. Corn nevertheless managed to rebound and closed slightly higher in Chicago, supported by an increase in ethanol production and a decline in weekly ethanol stocks in the United States.

In soybeans, the USDA’s announcement of a new weekly sale of 120,000 t to an unknown destination was not enough to prevent another session of losses.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services