Pre-opening 26/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheatunch- 2 cents
Corn- 1 €/t- 4 cents
Rapeseed- 1 €/t
Soybean- 15 cents
Indexes 23/10/2026
€/$1,1193 $
Oil WTI103,27 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26234,00-0,75
Mars 27234,25-0,50
Mai 27233,75-0,50
Sept. 27225,50-0,25
Déc. 27231,50-0,75
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26283,75+0,50
Mars 27265,25+0,25
Juin 27262,25+0,50
Août 27261,50-1,25
Nov. 27226,50+0,50
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26511,75+10,00
Févr. 27549,50-1,50
Mai 27551,25-1,50
Août 27530,50-0,75
Nov. 27533,50-1,50

23/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 3009 lots
LotsTypeStrike
200Call Déc. 26235,00
440Call Déc. 26240,00
210Call Déc. 26245,00
40Call Déc. 26250,00
400Call Déc. 26255,00
50Call Déc. 26270,00
20Call Mars 27234,00
3Call Mars 27240,00
50Call Mars 27250,00
50Call Mars 27260,00
4Call Mai 27234,00
2Call Mai 27235,00
25Call Mai 27250,00
10Call Sept. 27225,00
50Call Sept. 27320,00
30Call Déc. 27245,00
50Put Déc. 26190,00
1000Put Déc. 26210,00
1Put Déc. 26211,00
210Put Déc. 26225,00
50Put Déc. 26230,00
50Put Mars 27225,00
5Put Mars 27234,00
4Put Mars 27247,00
25Put Mai 27224,00
30Put Déc. 27225,00
Corn (€/t) : 2 lots
LotsTypeStrike
2Call Mars 27265,00
Rapeseed (€/t) : 13 lots
LotsTypeStrike
2Call Févr. 27560,00
1Call Août 27600,00
10Put Févr. 27545,00

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26625,0000-1,5000
Mars 27637,5000-1,2500
Mai 27643,5000-1,5000
Juil. 27646,7500-1,0000
Sept. 27655,0000-1,5000
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26456,0000-3,5000
Mars 27470,2500-3,5000
Mai 27479,0000-3,5000
Juil. 27485,5000-3,5000
Sept. 27482,0000-2,7500
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261256,5000-18,2500
Janv. 271268,5000-19,5000
Mars 271276,0000-19,0000
Mai 271284,0000-18,7500
Juil. 271289,2500-18,2500
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26346,1000-6,7000
Janv. 27344,8000-6,3000
Mars 27344,6000-5,9000
Mai 27346,5000-5,7000
Juil. 27349,8000-5,7000
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2666,8300-0,4000
Janv. 2767,0500-0,4000
Mars 2767,3500-0,4500
Mai 2767,6100-0,4300
Juil. 2767,6300-0,4600

26/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis295,00+0,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis283,00-1,50
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis272,00-4,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis211,50+2,00
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis240,00+3,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest551,50+3,00
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest620,00+0,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis232,50+0,00
Analysis 26/10/2026

European market

It was in relative calm that the grain market ended its week on Friday. Tested by the very strong fall in prices on Wednesday, wheat in particular is struggling to find any new momentum. It stagnates in a narrow range. The low point of Wednesday at €232.50/ t on the December 2026 contract constitutes the main support of the moment while the level of €235/t is the first resistance.
The strikes between Ukraine and Russia continue. Navigation in the Black Sea is becoming even more complicated with concerns as it approaches Bulgarian and Romanian waters. However, the market remains sensitive to the latest discussions in favour of hypothetical peace negotiations.
Corn meanwhile stabilized on Friday as it approached its major support for the month of October at €264/t on the March 2027 contract. This market remains divided between a very sharp reduction in supply and a contraction in demand.
Rapeseed, like other oilseeds, was able to benefit on Friday from a very strong crude oil price. The multiplication of attacks by the Houthi rebels against Saudi Arabia has indeed propelled crude oil prices up by more than 3% on Friday to exceed $100 in New York. However, the prices on the February 2027 Euronext contract closed on Friday on the area of 550-553 €/t which, after having been the major support of the first half of October, is now becoming a strong resistance.

American market

The selling pressure of funds remains topical on grains in Chicago. US wheat prices remain penalized by the poor export performance of this origin since the end of the summer. Corn, meanwhile, is suffering from harvest pressure and the  latest changes in the latest USDA reports. However, some progress is welcomed on the export front, such as an exceptional sale of 116,000 t to an unknown destination, published on Friday by the USDA.
The soybean market, meanwhile, stood out with an upward close on Friday. Unlike grains, US soybeans benefit from good export dynamics. In addition, like other oilseeds, the soybean complex has benefited from a very strong crude oil price due to renewed tensions in the Middle East. Moreover, with the end of the soybean harvest very close in the United States, the harvest pressure is easing on this product.
Nevertheless, the downward pressure is back in electronic exchanges this Monday morning on the soybean complex in Chicago in connection with the surprise re-election of President Lula in Brazil. The resulting sharp fall in the Brazilian real strengthens the export competitiveness of the world's 1st soybean exporter.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services