Pre-opening 28/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheatunch+ 1 cent
Cornunch+ 1 cent
Rapeseedunch
Soybean+ 4 cents
Indexes 27/10/2026
€/$1,1150 $
Oil WTI99,90 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26228,50+1,75
Mars 27228,00+1,25
Mai 27228,00+0,75
Sept. 27221,25+0,75
Déc. 27227,25+0,75
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26283,25+6,75
Mars 27263,25+0,25
Juin 27260,50+0,00
Août 27260,00-1,75
Nov. 27226,50-0,50
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26518,50-0,50
Févr. 27551,25+0,25
Mai 27552,75+0,00
Août 27530,75+0,00
Nov. 27533,75+0,00

27/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 21543 lots
LotsTypeStrike
250Call Déc. 26220,00
2500Call Déc. 26230,00
4Call Déc. 26234,00
3300Call Déc. 26235,00
1100Call Déc. 26245,00
2601Call Déc. 26250,00
400Call Déc. 26300,00
45Call Mars 27228,00
290Call Mars 27230,00
1000Call Mars 27235,00
550Call Mars 27240,00
40Call Mars 27248,00
1540Call Mars 27250,00
300Call Mars 27255,00
270Call Mars 27260,00
50Call Mars 27290,00
1Call Mars 27295,00
250Call Mars 27300,00
1000Call Mai 27250,00
466Call Sept. 27225,00
66Call Sept. 27250,00
400Call Sept. 27260,00
99Call Déc. 27227,00
99Call Déc. 27250,00
50Put Déc. 26216,00
500Put Déc. 26220,00
700Put Déc. 26225,00
300Put Déc. 26226,00
1250Put Déc. 26228,00
5Put Déc. 26234,00
30Put Déc. 26235,00
1270Put Déc. 26240,00
120Put Déc. 26245,00
20Put Déc. 26250,00
10Put Mars 27200,00
40Put Mars 27210,00
40Put Mars 27213,00
6Put Mars 27227,00
5Put Mars 27228,00
5Put Mars 27245,00
1Put Mars 27246,00
5Put Mai 27228,00
400Put Sept. 27195,00
66Put Sept. 27200,00
99Put Déc. 27200,00
Corn (€/t) : 0 lots
LotsTypeStrike
Rapeseed (€/t) : 103 lots
LotsTypeStrike
100Call Févr. 27530,00
1Call Févr. 27555,00
1Call Févr. 27580,00
1Call Août 27532,50

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26610,25+2,25
Mars 27623,00+2,00
Mai 27629,50+1,50
Juil. 27633,50+0,75
Sept. 27643,00+0,25
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26448,75+3,00
Mars 27462,75+2,50
Mai 27471,25+1,75
Juil. 27478,00+1,75
Sept. 27475,50+1,00
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261229,25+4,25
Janv. 271243,00+3,25
Mars 271251,75+2,50
Mai 271260,50+2,25
Juil. 271267,25+1,75
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26334,60-0,40
Janv. 27334,00-0,20
Mars 27334,50-0,20
Mai 27337,50-0,20
Juil. 27341,40-0,10
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2666,71-0,23
Janv. 2766,91-0,21
Mars 2767,24-0,20
Mai 2767,55-0,17
Juil. 2767,60-0,18
Rapeseed Oil FOB Dutch Mill (€/t)
Oct. 261247,00+3,00
Nov. 261329,50+20,00
Déc. 261298,00+15,50
Janv. 271258,00-4,00
Févr. 271229,50+4,50
CVB Black Sea Wheat ($/t)
Déc. 26279,00+0,25
Mars 27284,00+0,25
Mai 27289,50-2,25
Juil. 27278,25-4,00
Sept. 27281,75-4,00

28/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis295,00+0,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis282,50+0,50
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis272,00+0,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis207,00+5,00
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis237,00+0,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest553,50-1,00
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest620,00+0,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis227,00+2,00
Analysis 28/10/2026

European market

Consolidation day yesterday on the European grain market. Still worried about the French debt, the euro/dollar falls to 1.1120 and intervenes in support of European grains. Wheat in particular needs it very much, with prices particularly tested by the selling pressure of funds exerted over the past week.
The rebound in wheat prices on Euronext is timid. It was limited on the front contract only, supported by the Tunisian return to purchases as well as a purchase made by Jordan.
In the Black Sea, the situation remains confused. A local humanitarian ceasefire was announced yesterday at the initiative of Melania Trump. Russian President Putin continues his exchanges with many leaders. The Russian Foreign Minister, Lavrov, blows the hot and especially the cold in his daily statements. And meanwhile, the strikes continue.
Attention remains focused on the evolution of the conflict and especially on the possible evolution of grain flows.
In corn, the support of €265/t, in place since the beginning of October on Euronext's March 2027 contract, is beginning to be questioned with a closing yesterday down by -1.50 € / t to 263.25 €/t, and this, in a context of very strong decline in wheat prices for the past week.
Rapeseed is supported by the euro/dollar and crude oil to preserve its support for € 550/t, regained the day before on the February 2027 contract of Euronext. Its progress is nevertheless slowed down under the influence of a soybean complex that is again declining in Chicago.

American market

Yesterday's session in Chicago ended once again with a decline in all products, from wheat to corn through the entire soybeans complex. The funds, which have strengthened their appetite for grain so much during the summer, continue to leave the market.
SRW wheat on the December 2026 contract is gradually approaching its low of $6/bu, seen on June 29. December 2026 corn passed under $4.50/bu, the lowest since July 2. Soybeans on the November 2026 contract are holding on around $12.30/bu, a low observed only since August 24.
The pressure of the autumn harvests in the United States remains present in the background. The fear of increased competition from Brazil after the strong fall of the real vs the US dollar constitutes an additional selling point. Finally, with regard to wheat, financial operators continue to anticipate a favourable outcome to the conflict in the Black Sea.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services