Pre-opening 29/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheatinchangé+1 cent
Corn+1 €/t+ 1 cent
Rapeseed- 1 €/t
Soybean- 7 cents
Indexes 28/10/2026
€/$1,1133 $
Oil WTI102,78 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26227,00-1,00
Mars 27225,75-0,75
Mai 27226,25-0,50
Sept. 27220,75+0,00
Déc. 27227,25-0,25
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26288,00+19,00
Mars 27259,50-0,25
Juin 27257,25-0,25
Août 27256,75+0,00
Nov. 27226,25-1,50
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26528,25+9,75
Févr. 27553,00-3,25
Mai 27554,00-3,25
Août 27531,75-3,25
Nov. 27534,75-3,75

28/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 31824 lots
LotsTypeStrike
150Call Déc. 26225,00
1150Call Déc. 26230,00
1210Call Déc. 26235,00
330Call Déc. 26240,00
50Call Déc. 26245,00
100Call Déc. 26250,00
210Call Déc. 26255,00
466Call Déc. 26290,00
5Call Mars 27225,00
100Call Mars 27230,00
100Call Mars 27235,00
1Call Mars 27236,00
2550Call Mars 27250,00
10Call Mars 27260,00
2500Call Mars 27275,00
250Call Mai 27242,00
200Call Mai 27245,00
3000Call Mai 27250,00
3000Call Mai 27280,00
120Call Sept. 27225,00
120Call Sept. 27260,00
1000Call Déc. 27230,00
1000Call Déc. 27260,00
1000Call Déc. 27300,00
1000Call Déc. 27320,00
100Put Déc. 26201,00
300Put Déc. 26210,00
10Put Déc. 26212,00
210Put Déc. 26213,00
1000Put Déc. 26215,00
650Put Déc. 26216,00
310Put Déc. 26218,00
100Put Déc. 26219,00
100Put Déc. 26220,00
4Put Déc. 26228,00
3Put Déc. 26229,00
75Put Déc. 26235,00
50Put Mars 27205,00
300Put Mars 27215,00
2000Put Mars 27220,00
5Put Mars 27223,00
5Put Mars 27234,00
530Put Mars 27235,00
1000Put Mars 27240,00
1500Put Mai 27205,00
1500Put Mai 27210,00
200Put Mai 27220,00
130Put Mai 27260,00
120Put Sept. 27195,00
1000Put Déc. 27210,00
1000Put Déc. 27230,00
Corn (€/t) : 424 lots
LotsTypeStrike
10Call Mars 27260,00
60Call Mars 27265,00
60Call Mars 27280,00
25Call Mars 27290,00
30Call Mars 27300,00
37Call Juin 27290,00
10Put Mars 27235,00
30Put Mars 27245,00
45Put Mars 27250,00
80Put Mars 27255,00
37Put Juin 27245,00
Rapeseed (€/t) : 1113 lots
LotsTypeStrike
1Call Févr. 27550,00
5Call Févr. 27560,00
100Call Févr. 27570,00
505Call Févr. 27600,00
500Put Févr. 27500,00
2Put Août 27532,50

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26599,00+0,00
Mars 27613,25-0,50
Mai 27620,50+0,00
Juil. 27626,25-1,00
Sept. 27636,50-0,50
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26451,75+0,00
Mars 27465,00-0,75
Mai 27472,75-0,75
Juil. 27479,00-0,75
Sept. 27475,50+0,00
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261224,50-8,75
Janv. 271238,00-7,50
Mars 271246,00-6,50
Mai 271254,50-5,75
Juil. 271260,75-5,25
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26335,70-1,80
Janv. 27334,80-1,50
Mars 27334,70-1,00
Mai 27337,10-0,80
Juil. 27340,70-0,50
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2665,56-0,86
Janv. 2765,82-0,87
Mars 2766,22-0,83
Mai 2766,56-0,82
Juil. 2766,62-0,77
European FOB Dutch Mill Raspeseed Oil (Argus) (€/t)
Oct. 261255,00+8,00
Nov. 261320,00-9,50
Déc. 261295,00-3,00
Janv. 271255,50-2,50
Févr. 271230,00+0,50
Black Sea Wheat (CVB) Financially Settled (Argus) ($/t)
Déc. 26277,00-2,00
Mars 27282,00-2,00
Mai 27286,25-3,25
Juil. 27276,75-1,50
Sept. 27280,25-1,50

29/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis295,00+0,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis281,00-1,50
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis272,00+0,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis206,50-0,50
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis236,00-1,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest555,00+1,50
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest620,00+0,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis225,00-2,00
Analysis 29/10/2026

European market

Once again, geopolitics was in the spotlight on the grain market yesterday. In addition to the confirmation of an upcoming trilateral negotiation meeting between Ukraine, Russia and the United States in Abu Dhabi, market participants reacted yesterday to Russia’s authorization for grain vessels to leave the Sea of Azov until November 15. It should be recalled that Russia’s closure of the Kerch Strait on July 10 was one of the first factors behind the bullish momentum seen in the wheat market over recent months.

The situation in the Black Sea remains very unclear. Nevertheless, optimism surrounding a hypothetical resumption of flows is dominating the market and continues to erode the risk premium embedded in wheat prices on Euronext and Chicago.

Euronext Dec 26 wheat therefore fell to a new low not seen since early July at 223 €/t before closing at 227 €/t, ultimately limiting the decline to -1.50 €/t. Corn, dragged down by wheat and sensitive to any hypothetical resumption of Ukrainian export flows, posted a steeper loss at the close, down -3.75 €/t to 259.50 €/t on the Mar 27 contract.

Rapeseed remains highly volatile. It is caught between the bearish influence of grains and expectations regarding the Black Sea situation on the one hand, and firm crude oil prices on the other. As much as 8 €/t separated yesterday’s high and low on the Euronext Feb 27 contract, which closed slightly higher, up +1.75 €/t.

The Fed meeting concluded yesterday, as expected, with interest rates maintained at last month’s level, with no guidance regarding the future path of rates. As he has always said since taking the helm of the Fed, Kevin Warsh aims to say as little as possible about the future direction of Fed rates. His silence yesterday regarding future rate hikes was interpreted as slightly dovish, leading to a stabilization of the dollar at current levels. After hitting a low of 1.1113 yesterday, the euro/dollar exchange rate is back to 1.1140 this morning. Ahead of the ECB meeting this Thursday, the euro remains primarily weighed down by concerns over French debt.

American market

As always, the Chicago SRW wheat contract is the most affected by developments related to the conflict between Russia and Ukraine. Wheat prices plunged again yesterday following reports that vessels stranded in the Sea of Azov by Russia since July may be allowed to leave until November 15. Dec 26 SRW wheat has therefore returned to the psychological level of 6 $/bu. This marks the ninth consecutive week of decline for the contract, which has lost -24 % in just two months.

In such a bearish environment, the market will be highly sensitive to the weekly U.S. export sales figures released by the USDA on Thursday, looking for any sign of a recovery in activity for U.S. wheat.

Corn and soybean prices remained under pressure from wheat yesterday. Corn nevertheless managed to rebound and closed slightly higher in Chicago, supported by an increase in ethanol production and a decline in weekly ethanol stocks in the United States.

In soybeans, the USDA’s announcement of a new weekly sale of 120,000 t to an unknown destination was not enough to prevent another session of losses.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services