Pre-opening 16/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheatunch- 3 cents
Cornunchunch
Rapeseedunch to +1€/t
Soybean- 1 cent
Indexes 16/10/2026
€/$1,1253 $
Oil WTI97,97 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26243,75-2,50
Mars 27243,75-3,25
Mai 27242,75-3,00
Sept. 27232,25-3,25
Déc. 27237,00-2,75
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26292,50-8,75
Mars 27271,25-4,50
Juin 27268,00-4,25
Août 27267,00-4,00
Nov. 27231,00-3,00
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26501,75+2,00
Févr. 27552,00-2,75
Mai 27556,25-3,00
Août 27535,00-1,50
Nov. 27537,75-2,50

16/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 8004 lots
LotsTypeStrike
1Call Déc. 26250,00
500Call Déc. 26257,00
20Call Déc. 26260,00
1Call Mars 27240,00
510Call Mars 27260,00
500Call Mars 27300,00
1Call Mai 27235,00
1Call Mai 27243,00
1000Call Mai 27245,00
290Call Mai 27250,00
1000Call Mai 27265,00
90Call Mai 27275,00
200Call Mai 27300,00
1000Put Déc. 26230,00
500Put Déc. 26237,00
1300Put Déc. 26240,00
1000Put Mai 27220,00
90Put Mai 27225,00
Corn (€/t) : 7 lots
LotsTypeStrike
2Call Mars 27272,00
3Call Juin 27269,00
2Put Août 27260,00
Rapeseed (€/t) : 570 lots
LotsTypeStrike
10Call Févr. 27570,00
500Call Févr. 27590,00
20Call Févr. 27600,00
20Put Févr. 27500,00
20Put Févr. 27550,00

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26670,0000-10,2500
Mars 27684,2500-9,7500
Mai 27690,0000-9,0000
Juil. 27690,2500-7,7500
Sept. 27695,2500-6,7500
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26478,0000-3,7500
Mars 27491,0000-4,7500
Mai 27498,0000-4,5000
Juil. 27503,5000-4,7500
Sept. 27497,5000-4,0000
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261263,0000-2,5000
Janv. 271277,7500-2,5000
Mars 271286,2500-3,0000
Mai 271295,0000-3,7500
Juil. 271301,0000-4,0000
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26359,8000-3,1000
Janv. 27357,7000-3,0000
Mars 27355,8000-3,1000
Mai 27356,0000-2,7000
Juil. 27358,3000-2,9000
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2667,1500-0,0500
Janv. 2767,3100-0,0600
Mars 2767,5200-0,0800
Mai 2767,7100-0,0800
Juil. 2767,7200-0,0500

16/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis305,00+15,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis314,50-2,00
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis280,00+0,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis221,00-2,50
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis242,00+3,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest556,00-4,00
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest610,00+10,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis244,00-2,00
Analysis 16/10/2026

European market

The firmness of the last few days in the context of geopolitical tensions, the weakness of the euro or even renewed demand gives way to weekend profit-taking on all products on Euronext.
It must be said that important areas of resistance have been reached, stimulating the strong comeback of sellers. Euronext wheat December 2026 approached €250/t, corn November 2026 was close to €305/t and rapeseed February 2027 came up close to €560/t the day before.
This correction also comes in the context of a rise in the euro/dollar to 1.1225. The fears of recent days on the technology and artificial intelligence sector in the USA weigh on investors' appetite for the dollar.
The rapeseed market is also disrupted in a context of logistical difficulties because of the low waters of the Rhine. The November 2026 contract, which is approaching its expiration date, decreases below €500/t at the close for the first time in 6 months.

American market

Although supported by a weakening of the Dollar Index, prices closed lower yesterday on most products in Chicago, with funds for sale in the background. Only soybean oil has benefited from a buying interest from financial operators.
Soybeans, on the other hand, showed the largest decline against a background of harvest pressure. As soon as the weather permits, American farmers focus their efforts on the soybean harvest, corn can afford to wait more.
These first-hand sales have gained the upper hand despite a persistence of Chinese purchases. The USDA announced yesterday the exceptional sale of 330,000 t of American soybean to China and 283,450 t to an unknown destination.
The soybean market was also disappointed by the NOPA's crushing figure in the United States for the month of September, which fell to 196.3 million bushels, a 13-month low.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services