Pre-opening 19/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheat+ 1 €/t+ 4 cents
Corn+ 1 €/tunch
Rapeseed+ 1 €/t
Soybean+ 3 cents
Indexes 19/10/2026
€/$1,1225 $
Oil WTI101,41 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26243,50-0,25
Mars 27243,75+0,00
Mai 27242,50-0,25
Sept. 27232,00-0,25
Déc. 27236,75-0,25
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26292,75+0,25
Mars 27270,00-1,25
Juin 27265,75-2,25
Août 27264,75-2,25
Nov. 27231,75+0,75
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26493,25-8,50
Févr. 27546,50-5,50
Mai 27551,50-4,75
Août 27531,50-3,50
Nov. 27534,75-3,00

19/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 3235 lots
LotsTypeStrike
15Call Déc. 26255,00
10Call Déc. 26260,00
15Call Déc. 26261,00
500Call Mars 27245,00
500Call Mars 27250,00
50Call Mars 27280,00
500Call Mars 27290,00
500Call Mars 27300,00
50Put Mars 27210,00
1000Put Mars 27220,00
40Put Mars 27225,00
55Put Mars 27245,00
Corn (€/t) : 0 lots
LotsTypeStrike
Rapeseed (€/t) : 1007 lots
LotsTypeStrike
100Call Févr. 27560,00
10Call Févr. 27570,00
15Call Févr. 27575,00
10Call Févr. 27595,00
15Call Févr. 27600,00
400Call Févr. 27615,00
1Call Févr. 27640,00
1Call Févr. 27690,00
400Put Févr. 27500,00
15Put Févr. 27510,00
10Put Févr. 27515,00
15Put Févr. 27517,50
15Put Févr. 27550,00

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26660,5000-4,5000
Mars 27675,0000-4,7500
Mai 27681,5000-4,5000
Juil. 27683,2500-4,5000
Sept. 27689,2500-4,7500
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26474,2500-7,5000
Mars 27486,5000-5,7500
Mai 27493,5000-4,7500
Juil. 27499,2500-4,0000
Sept. 27494,0000-3,2500
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261261,2500-8,2500
Janv. 271275,7500-7,5000
Mars 271284,2500-7,0000
Mai 271292,2500-5,7500
Juil. 271298,0000-5,2500
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26357,1000-2,7000
Janv. 27354,8000-2,4000
Mars 27352,7000-2,5000
Mai 27353,1000-2,3000
Juil. 27355,6000-2,1000
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2667,1300-0,4300
Janv. 2767,2900-0,4700
Mars 2767,5000-0,4500
Mai 2767,7200-0,4400
Juil. 2767,7500-0,4100

20/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis305,00+0,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis306,00+0,00
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis276,00-3,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis218,50-1,00
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis243,00+2,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest547,50-5,50
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest610,00+0,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis242,00+0,00
Analysis 19/10/2026

European market

The weekend profit-taking, started the day before, continued and intensified on Friday. Wheat, corn and rapeseed are concerned, in a context also penalized by the rise of the euro / dollar which has momentarily approached 1.1270.
Geopolitical tensions remain extremely high, whether in the Black Sea or in the Middle East. Fears of a new military escalation between the United States and Iran have also propelled WTI crude oil to more than $100 a barrel at the close on Friday evening in New York. However, grains have stayed away from this firmness, with prices falling on Chicago as on Euronext.
The support of export demand, present at the beginning of the week on European wheat, has momentarily faded as competition from the southern hemisphere becomes clearer, like the increases in production estimates observed in Australia after finally favourable weather in recent months.
In corn, the French market oscillates between the management of the shortage and the drastic rationing of demand, which explains the high amplitudes of prices in recent days. The harvest is almost complete, with 92% done according to FranceAgriMer on October 12, compared to 84% the previous week and 46% on average over 5 years to date.
Rapeseed, meanwhile, continues to fluctuate erratically in the same price range for three weeks, from €550-560 /t on the February 2027 contract, and this according to the movements of other oilseeds.

American market

The downward pressure intensified on Friday on all products on the Chicago market. Between the harvest pressure and the weakness of exports, there is no shortage of arguments for sellers.
The dry weather expected throughout the Corn Belt at the beginning of the week should allow a rapid advance in both soybean and corn harvests. In this context, the USDA's Crop Progress report, to be published this Monday evening at 22:00 Paris time, will be followed with great attention.
It was on Friday that the USDA publication on weekly export sales in the United States dominated the news of the American market. Sales were indeed disappointing in wheat, with only 320,000 t, and in soybeans, with 575,000 t, which accentuated the decline in these products.
SRW wheat has notably broken its support of $6.70/bu, in place for a week on the December 2026 contract. Soybeans, which price had already declined markedly and broken its support of $12.80/ bu on Thursday in November 2026, saw its limited decline on Friday.
Weekly export sales, on the other hand, came out at the top of expectations in corn, with 1,122 Mt, which limited the decline on this product, but without preventing the break of the support of $4.80/bushel on the December 2026 contract.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services