Pre-opening 27/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheat+2 €/t- 2 cents
Corninchangé- 2 cents
Rapeseed+ 1 €/t
Soybeaninchangé
Indexes 27/10/2026
€/$1,1150 $
Oil WTI101,76 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26228,50+2,00
Mars 27228,00+0,50
Mai 27228,00-0,25
Sept. 27221,25+0,00
Déc. 27227,25+0,00
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26283,25+0,50
Mars 27263,25-1,50
Juin 27260,50-1,25
Août 27260,00-1,25
Nov. 27226,50+1,00
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26518,50-8,75
Févr. 27551,25-1,00
Mai 27552,75-0,75
Août 27530,75-1,75
Nov. 27533,75-2,00

27/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 21543 lots
LotsTypeStrike
250Call Déc. 26220,00
2500Call Déc. 26230,00
4Call Déc. 26234,00
3300Call Déc. 26235,00
1100Call Déc. 26245,00
2601Call Déc. 26250,00
400Call Déc. 26300,00
45Call Mars 27228,00
290Call Mars 27230,00
1000Call Mars 27235,00
550Call Mars 27240,00
40Call Mars 27248,00
1540Call Mars 27250,00
300Call Mars 27255,00
270Call Mars 27260,00
50Call Mars 27290,00
1Call Mars 27295,00
250Call Mars 27300,00
1000Call Mai 27250,00
466Call Sept. 27225,00
66Call Sept. 27250,00
400Call Sept. 27260,00
99Call Déc. 27227,00
99Call Déc. 27250,00
50Put Déc. 26216,00
500Put Déc. 26220,00
700Put Déc. 26225,00
300Put Déc. 26226,00
1250Put Déc. 26228,00
5Put Déc. 26234,00
30Put Déc. 26235,00
1270Put Déc. 26240,00
120Put Déc. 26245,00
20Put Déc. 26250,00
10Put Mars 27200,00
40Put Mars 27210,00
40Put Mars 27213,00
6Put Mars 27227,00
5Put Mars 27228,00
5Put Mars 27245,00
1Put Mars 27246,00
5Put Mai 27228,00
400Put Sept. 27195,00
66Put Sept. 27200,00
99Put Déc. 27200,00
Corn (€/t) : 0 lots
LotsTypeStrike
Rapeseed (€/t) : 103 lots
LotsTypeStrike
100Call Févr. 27530,00
1Call Févr. 27555,00
1Call Févr. 27580,00
1Call Août 27532,50

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26616,00-5,00
Mars 27629,75-6,25
Mai 27636,50-7,00
Juil. 27640,00-6,25
Sept. 27649,00-6,00
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26455,00-5,00
Mars 27468,75-5,00
Mai 27477,50-5,50
Juil. 27484,00-5,00
Sept. 27480,25-4,00
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261241,25-11,50
Janv. 271252,50-9,25
Mars 271261,00-8,50
Mai 271270,00-8,75
Juil. 271276,50-9,00
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26340,20-5,60
Janv. 27338,40-4,40
Mars 27338,30-3,70
Mai 27340,70-3,10
Juil. 27344,40-2,90
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2667,01-0,40
Janv. 2767,18-0,35
Mars 2767,46-0,30
Mai 2767,73-0,26
Juil. 2767,76-0,22
Rapeseed Oil FOB Dutch Mill (€/t)
Oct. 261244,00+0,00
Nov. 261309,50+54,50
Déc. 261282,50+33,50
Janv. 271262,00+19,00
Févr. 271225,00+6,50
CVB Black Sea Wheat ($/t)
Déc. 2627875,00-4,75
Mars 2728375,00-4,75
Mai 2729175,00-4,25
Juil. 2727825,00-4,00
Sept. 2728175,00-4,00

28/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis295,00+0,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis282,50+0,50
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis272,00+0,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis207,00+5,00
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis237,00+0,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest553,50-1,00
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest620,00+0,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis227,00+2,00
Analysis 27/10/2026

European market

A new week begins and European wheat remains under the same selling pressure. The decline in the euro/dollar exchange rate, back to its lowest level since mid-October at 1.1170, and the notable gains in French export competitiveness were not enough to halt the continuous fall in prices. Following the break below the 232 €/t support level on the Dec 26 contract, the downward move accelerated, with prices dropping by -7.50 €/t to 226.50 €/t. This marks the lowest close since 14 July. European wheat is now joining its Chicago counterpart in a bearish spiral, with the latter falling back to its lowest level since 1 July.

The latest trigger was yet another statement in the Russian press, according to which Russia confirmed it is in contact with Turkey and is studying options for resuming navigation in the Black Sea. The market completely ignored a second, totally contradictory statement issued afterwards by the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, which said that Russia sees no prospect of resuming the Black Sea Grain Deal.

Much less sensitive to fund activity, corn on Euronext posted only limited losses yesterday, ranging from -0.25 to -1 €/t. Rapeseed, on the other hand, detached itself from the broadly bearish sentiment and the downward influence of soybeans to continue its rebound. After closing up +2.75 €/t yesterday at 552.25 €/t, the Feb 27 contract has moved back into its previous trading range of recent weeks, between 550 and 560 €/t.

American market

The Chicago market experienced another day of sharp losses yesterday across wheat, corn and soybeans. In addition to domestic factors such as poor US wheat export performance and harvest pressure on corn and soybeans, two external bearish forces weighed on the market.

Wheat continued its downward spiral in Chicago, falling back to its lowest levels since early July, amid ambiguous statements from Russia that have led bearish funds to believe that navigation in the Black Sea could resume.

Corn and especially soybeans were heavily affected by the decline in the Brazilian real. The surprise victory of incumbent President Lula strongly disappointed financial investors, who sold off both Brazilian equities and the currency. With the real falling by more than 9 % against the dollar, the export competitiveness of Brazilian corn and soybeans improved considerably, as did returns for local producers. The decline in corn was nevertheless more limited than that of soybeans in Chicago, due to less competition from Brazilian corn in the coming months than from soybeans at the start of the year.

The USDA reported yesterday evening that the US soybean harvest had reached 79 %, which is 2 points ahead of the average pace. Corn harvest progress stands at 60 %, compared with a historical average of 66 % for this date.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services